Odysseus

Terence Archie*

Penelope/ Circe

Courtney Balan*

Singer

Christopher Guilmet*

Cyclops

Gregg Goldston

Nausicaa

Annabella Bogart

Antinous

James Heffron

Telemachus

Jake Hayes

Prince

Richard Manuel

Athena Soloist

Marsha McWilson

Eurynome

Elaine Meranto

Calliopes, Odysseus’s Men

Britini D’Angelo

Calliopes

Sydnie Perkins

Calliopes

Kayla Storto

Dude with Guitar

Stephen Weisenburger

Siren, Queen of Phaeacia

Kathy Recchione

King of Phaeacia

Ronald D. Hicks

Odysseus’s Men, Suitor

David Wysocki

Odysseus’s Men, Mother

Patricia Calback

Odysseus’s Men

Jessie Miller

Odysseus’s Men

Alec Otmecki

Odysseus’s Men

Joe Greenan

Odysseus’s Men

Clare Heron

Odysseus’s Men

Elijah Vazquez

Odysseus’s Men

Tommy Passino

Odysseus’s Men

Charles McGregor

Odysseus’s Men

Alec Otmecki

Suitor / Specialty Dancer

Phil Wackerfuss

Suitor

Brandon Ciccone

Suitor

Christian Steib

Suitor

Nick Winger

Argos, the dog

Beau Calato

Siren

MacKenzie Lynch

Siren

Taylor Lewandowski

 

 

 

Ensembles

City of Ithaca Ensemble

Patricia Calback

Karon Cavalleri

Alison Cleary

William Conroy

Peter Gold

Clare Heron

Ronald D. Hicks

Athalie Joy

Joann Lewis

Dale Lawrence

Germain Ludwig

Angelina Milkie

Sandy Maselen

Connie Matthews

Elaine Meranto

Norma Passino

Tommy Passino

Kathy Recchione

Colette Rosier

Christian Steib

Lynne Williams

 

diane willmott

 

with special guest appearances:

Terry Collesano

Michael Broderick

Robin Faulring

 

Laurie Podsiadly

 

 

 

Dog Trainer:

Daniel Joseph Bellina

 

 

Beau's appearance courtsey of:

Carol Calato

 

Community & Cameo Groups

People Inc.

Darin Dawson

Jennifer Giolando

Melissa Levin (staff) 

Sabrina Kahwaty (staff)

Jon Mercado

Gay Meyers

Fred Pytlak

Jason Smith

Jason Smith

Cammie Stamp

Peter Vasko

Keller Vogelsang


Empower

Dan Cecere

Tamara Colvin

Mike Crymes

Michele Dier

Kendalynn Goeddarz

Derrick Haynes

Danelle Hillman (staff)

Sydney Leszczack

Jackie McGrath

Mike Merrell (staff)

Becky Napoleon

Paulette Rinrer (staff)

Anthony Salvo 

Marshaun Walton

 


Buffalo Public School Adult Education Division

Maun Behzad

Pearl Bruno

Jeannine Giffear

Kristin Gilmet

Elizabeth Lopez

Ozng Yz (Daisy) meng

Glonda Perez

Clinsel Rivera

Anastasia Samsi


The Slyboots School of Music, Art and Dance

Eric Borketey Ansuade

Mary Bliss

Griffin Brady

Ringo Brill

Mohamed Diaby

 

Members of Lewiston Fire Company No. 1

Members of Iroquois Indian Marching Band

Music

Mount Erie Baptist Church Choir

Tina Baily

Bernice Bones

Bobby Bradly

Janice L. Brown

Cee Cee Hague

Richard Hague

Bernice Hauge

Nicole Laster

Danny Laster

Daryl Laster Sr.

Dorothy Mouve

Barbara Pressley

Tanya Renford

Gregg Renford

Terry Spencer

Cleveland Spencer

Christian Streb

Anthony Woods


Random Ninjaz

Sean Johnson

Jame Levy Jr. 

Brendan Tom


Tanzen

Morgan Cudney

Randi Sykes

Chelsea VanBuren

Kim Vincent

Kaitlyn Virgilio

 


The Odyssey Band

 
Music Director

Patrick Towey

 
Guitar 1

Jared Tinkham

Guitar 2

Jacob Jurewicz

Bass

Finn Gardner-Puschak

Drum Set/ Percussion

Colin Sperrazza

Rehearsal Pianists

Amelia Arguelles & tim dyet

 

Artpark Departments

Artpark Youth Orchestra

Flute

Alexandria Biondo

Clarinet

Gabrielle Rich

Oboe

Mia Fasanello

French Horn

Justin McMullen

Trombone

Tim Dyet

Violin 1

Nicole Zvorsky

Violin 1

Jordan Walker

Violin 2

Zoe Buck

Violin 2

Anne-Louise Anstey

Viola

Lesley Rudin

Viola

Julia Penchaszadeh-Robert

Cello 2

Jessica Joncsyk

 
Cello 2

Tanner Miller

 

Artpark Theatre Academy

Co-Director

Paschal Frisina III

Co-Director

Toni Dentico

Joanna Baxter

Courtney Beals

Arianna Billings

Annabella Bogart

Kaitlyn Dulski

Alison Failing

Gabriel Frisina

Liliana Frisina

Addie Garvey

Maeve Garvey

Abey Gavadin

Gabriel Lichte

Kennedy Lucinski

Richard Manuel

Caitlin O’Neil

Maya Pliss

Liam Post

Esme Schaus

Adriana Scheidle

Sofia Scribner

John Stamm-Philipps

Julia Stamm-Philipps

 Jack Stillman

Chrisitan Streb

LayLay Too

Mariska Villnave

Stephen Weisenburger 

 

Anna Zakarian

 

 


Artpark Administration

Executive Director

Sonia Clark

Director of Visual Arts & Family Programs

Tanis Winslow

Production Manager

Susan Stimson

Business Manager/ Payroll Manager

Katie Miller

Director of Marketing & Sales

David Wedekindt

Director of Communications and Social Media

Maria Hayes

Director of Development

Carrie Veltri

Director of Sponsorships

Maureen Kellick

Volunteer Coordinator

Francine Delmonte

Facilities & Security Manager

David Hobba

 
Box Office Manager

Jessica Linderman

 

Artpark Production

Head Carpenter

Jack Wrobel

Head Electrician

Tim Wrobel

Sound Engineer

Robert D. Hillman

Head Flyman

Mark Gardner

Sound

Dave Fox

Lighting

Jeremy Granger

Scenic Painter

Bethany Kasperek

Assistant Set and Projection Designer

Steven Zehler

Assistant to the Lighting Designer

Madison Sullivan

Assistant to Costume Designer

Mary Alice Groat

Head Wardrobe

Laurie Podsiadly

Hair and Makeup Crew

Mariangela Mercurio

Set Carpenter

Primo Thomas

Set Carpenter

Richard Haug

Assistant Stage Manager

Ella Colbus

Assistant Stage Manager

Melissa Niemiec

Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew McLaughlin

Assistant Stage Manager

Declan Rapp

Prop Master

Caitlin Fox

Prop Assistant

Brett Klaczyk

Stage Right Carpenter

John Palesh III